SiriusXM Airplay & Royalties
Dizzy Reed
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
You’re seeing a sample of Dizzy Reed’s SiriusXM data.
The full picture — exact per-song royalty estimates, every channel mapped, real-time spin alerts and historical airplay trends — opens up the moment you start tracking.
See every Dizzy Reed spin in real timeChannels playing this artist
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01Earn It 2 Burn It track to see
- 02Falling Down 2gether6
- 03Revolution L.A. track to see
- 04Born A Number1
Recently played
past 5 months- Revolution L.A. on Hair Nation · 4 months ago
- Earn It 2 Burn It on Ozzy's Boneyard · 4 months ago
- Earn It 2 Burn It on Ozzy's Boneyard · 4 months ago
- Earn It 2 Burn It on Ozzy's Boneyard · 5 months ago
- Earn It 2 Burn It on Ozzy's Boneyard · 5 months ago
Ready to see every Dizzy Reed spin?
Track every channel in real time, see exact per-song earnings, and get alerts on new spins as they happen.
Free 14-day trial · cancel anytime
Frequently asked questions
Does Dizzy Reed earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. Dizzy Reed is currently active on SiriusXM, so there may be royalties waiting to be claimed within that window — actual amounts depend on registration, splits, and claim status.
Start tracking Dizzy Reed on ShineX to see exact per-song royalty estimates and every channel in real time.
How many times has Dizzy Reed played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked 19 SiriusXM spins for Dizzy Reed across 3 channels in the past 4 years.
Start tracking Dizzy Reed to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play Dizzy Reed?+
Dizzy Reed has aired on 3 SiriusXM channels, including Ozzy's Boneyard, Underground Garage, Hair Nation.
Start tracking Dizzy Reed to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.