Unclaimed SiriusXM Royalties?
DJ Edson
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
DJ Edson isn’t currently active on SiriusXM, but airplay within the last 4 years may still have unclaimed SoundExchange royalties.
Up to 4 years of SoundExchange royalties may still be claimable.
Match DJ Edson’s recent SiriusXM history against your statements to confirm nothing was missed.
Check DJ Edson’s unclaimed royaltiesChannels playing this artist
BPM· 123
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01Ocean (DJ Edson Remix)123
Recently played
past 8 months- Ocean (DJ Edson Remix) on BPM · 8 months ago
- Ocean (DJ Edson Remix) on BPM · 8 months ago
- Ocean (DJ Edson Remix) on BPM · 8 months ago
- Ocean (DJ Edson Remix) on BPM · 8 months ago
- Ocean (DJ Edson Remix) on BPM · 8 months ago
Don’t leave SoundExchange money on the table
DJ Edson’s last 4 years of SiriusXM airplay may still have unclaimed royalties. Verify and recover what’s eligible.
Frequently asked questions
Does DJ Edson earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. DJ Edson’s spins within that window may still be claimable, depending on registration, splits, and claim status.
Track DJ Edson on ShineX to match recent airplay against your statements and recover what's eligible.
How many times has DJ Edson played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked ~100 SiriusXM spins for DJ Edson across 1 channel in the past 4 years.
Start tracking DJ Edson to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play DJ Edson?+
DJ Edson has aired on 1 SiriusXM channel, including BPM.
Start tracking DJ Edson to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.