Unclaimed SiriusXM Royalties?
Doug Clark & The Hot Nuts
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
Doug Clark & The Hot Nuts isn’t currently active on SiriusXM, but airplay within the last 4 years may still have unclaimed SoundExchange royalties.
Up to 4 years of SoundExchange royalties may still be claimable.
Match Doug Clark & The Hot Nuts’ recent SiriusXM history against your statements to confirm nothing was missed.
Check Doug Clark & The Hot Nuts’ unclaimed royaltiesChannels playing this artist
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01Baby Let Me Bang Your Box15
Recently played
past 2 years- Baby Let Me Bang Your Box on Deep Tracks · 18 months ago
- Baby Let Me Bang Your Box on Outlaw Country · 2 years ago
- Baby Let Me Bang Your Box on Outlaw Country · 2 years ago
- Baby Let Me Bang Your Box on Outlaw Country · 2 years ago
- Baby Let Me Bang Your Box on Outlaw Country · 2 years ago
Don’t leave SoundExchange money on the table
Doug Clark & The Hot Nuts’ last 4 years of SiriusXM airplay may still have unclaimed royalties. Verify and recover what’s eligible.
Frequently asked questions
Does Doug Clark & The Hot Nuts earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. Doug Clark & The Hot Nuts’ spins within that window may still be claimable, depending on registration, splits, and claim status.
Track Doug Clark & The Hot Nuts on ShineX to match recent airplay against your statements and recover what's eligible.
How many times has Doug Clark & The Hot Nuts played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked 15 SiriusXM spins for Doug Clark & The Hot Nuts across 2 channels in the past 4 years.
Start tracking Doug Clark & The Hot Nuts to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play Doug Clark & The Hot Nuts?+
Doug Clark & The Hot Nuts has aired on 2 SiriusXM channels, including Outlaw Country, Deep Tracks.
Start tracking Doug Clark & The Hot Nuts to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.