SiriusXM Airplay & Royalties
Gregory Groover Jr.
You’re seeing a sample of Gregory Groover Jr.’s SiriusXM data.
The full picture — exact per-song royalty estimates, every channel mapped, real-time spin alerts and historical airplay trends — opens up the moment you start tracking.
See every Gregory Groover Jr. spin in real timeChannels playing this artist
Real Jazz· 61
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01Go For Broke track to see
- 0255120
- 03Old Knew track to see
Recently played
past 13 days- Old Knew on Real Jazz · 10 days ago
- 551 on Real Jazz · 10 days ago
- Old Knew on Real Jazz · 12 days ago
- 551 on Real Jazz · 12 days ago
- Go For Broke on Real Jazz · 13 days ago
Ready to see every Gregory Groover Jr. spin?
Track every channel in real time, see exact per-song earnings, and get alerts on new spins as they happen.
Free 14-day trial · cancel anytime
Frequently asked questions
Does Gregory Groover Jr. earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. Gregory Groover Jr. is currently active on SiriusXM, so there may be royalties waiting to be claimed within that window — actual amounts depend on registration, splits, and claim status.
Start tracking Gregory Groover Jr. on ShineX to see exact per-song royalty estimates and every channel in real time.
How many times has Gregory Groover Jr. played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked 61 SiriusXM spins for Gregory Groover Jr. across 1 channel in the past 4 years.
Start tracking Gregory Groover Jr. to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play Gregory Groover Jr.?+
Gregory Groover Jr. has aired on 1 SiriusXM channel, including Real Jazz.
Start tracking Gregory Groover Jr. to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.