SiriusXM Airplay & Royalties
Gunnar Madsen
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
You’re seeing a sample of Gunnar Madsen’s SiriusXM data.
The full picture — exact per-song royalty estimates, every channel mapped, real-time spin alerts and historical airplay trends — opens up the moment you start tracking.
See every Gunnar Madsen spin in real timeChannels playing this artist
Kids Place Live track to see
Kids Place· 49
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 0110,000 Pancakes track to see
- 02Every Morning The Birdies2
Recently played
past 7 weeks- 10,000 Pancakes on Kids Place · 7 days ago
- 10,000 Pancakes on Kids Place · 3 weeks ago
- 10,000 Pancakes on Kids Place · 4 weeks ago
- 10,000 Pancakes on Kids Place · 5 weeks ago
- 10,000 Pancakes on Kids Place · 7 weeks ago
Ready to see every Gunnar Madsen spin?
Track every channel in real time, see exact per-song earnings, and get alerts on new spins as they happen.
Free 14-day trial · cancel anytime
Frequently asked questions
Does Gunnar Madsen earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. Gunnar Madsen is currently active on SiriusXM, so there may be royalties waiting to be claimed within that window — actual amounts depend on registration, splits, and claim status.
Start tracking Gunnar Madsen on ShineX to see exact per-song royalty estimates and every channel in real time.
How many times has Gunnar Madsen played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked ~100 SiriusXM spins for Gunnar Madsen across 2 channels in the past 4 years.
Start tracking Gunnar Madsen to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play Gunnar Madsen?+
Gunnar Madsen has aired on 2 SiriusXM channels, including Kids Place Live, Kids Place.
Start tracking Gunnar Madsen to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.