Unclaimed SiriusXM Royalties?
Kota Savia
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
Kota Savia isn’t currently active on SiriusXM, but airplay within the last 4 years may still have unclaimed SoundExchange royalties.
Up to 4 years of SoundExchange royalties may still be claimable.
Match Kota Savia’s recent SiriusXM history against your statements to confirm nothing was missed.
Check Kota Savia’s unclaimed royaltiesChannels playing this artist
Shade 45· 5
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 011 Of 15
Recently played
past 3 years- 1 Of 1 on Shade 45 · 3 years ago
- 1 Of 1 on Shade 45 · 3 years ago
- 1 Of 1 on Shade 45 · 3 years ago
- 1 Of 1 on Shade 45 · 3 years ago
- 1 Of 1 on Shade 45 · 3 years ago
Don’t leave SoundExchange money on the table
Kota Savia’s last 4 years of SiriusXM airplay may still have unclaimed royalties. Verify and recover what’s eligible.
Frequently asked questions
Does Kota Savia earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. Kota Savia’s spins within that window may still be claimable, depending on registration, splits, and claim status.
Track Kota Savia on ShineX to match recent airplay against your statements and recover what's eligible.
How many times has Kota Savia played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked 5 SiriusXM spins for Kota Savia across 1 channel in the past 4 years.
Start tracking Kota Savia to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play Kota Savia?+
Kota Savia has aired on 1 SiriusXM channel, including Shade 45.
Start tracking Kota Savia to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.