SiriusXM Airplay & Royalties
Linda Ronstadt
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
You’re seeing a sample of Linda Ronstadt’s SiriusXM data.
The full picture — exact per-song royalty estimates, every channel mapped, real-time spin alerts and historical airplay trends — opens up the moment you start tracking.
See every Linda Ronstadt spin in real timeChannels playing this artist
Bakersfield Beat track to see
The Bridge track to see
70s on 7· 5,132
The Blend· 4,858
Outlaw Country· 4,086
Siriusly Sinatra· 2,681
Willie's Roadhouse· 1,170
KellyClarkson Connection· 980
- + 12 more channels — track Linda Ronstadt to see all
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01You're No Good track to see
- 02Blue Bayou4,124
- 03It's So Easy track to see
- 04When Will I Be Loved?2,917
- 05Long Long Time track to see
Recently played
past 3 days- The Waiting on Bakersfield Beat · 3 days ago
- It's So Easy on 70s on 7 · 3 days ago
- I Can't Help It (If I'm Still In Love With You) on Willie's Roadhouse · 3 days ago
- Long Long Time on The Bridge · 3 days ago
- Mental Revenge on Bakersfield Beat · 3 days ago
Ready to see every Linda Ronstadt spin?
Track every channel in real time, see exact per-song earnings, and get alerts on new spins as they happen.
Free 14-day trial · cancel anytime
Frequently asked questions
Does Linda Ronstadt earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. Linda Ronstadt is currently active on SiriusXM, so there may be royalties waiting to be claimed within that window — actual amounts depend on registration, splits, and claim status.
Start tracking Linda Ronstadt on ShineX to see exact per-song royalty estimates and every channel in real time.
How many times has Linda Ronstadt played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked ~51,500 SiriusXM spins for Linda Ronstadt across 20 channels in the past 4 years.
Start tracking Linda Ronstadt to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play Linda Ronstadt?+
Linda Ronstadt has aired on 20 SiriusXM channels, including Bakersfield Beat, The Bridge, 70s on 7.
Start tracking Linda Ronstadt to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.