Unclaimed SiriusXM Royalties?
Monster Music Makers
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
Monster Music Makers isn’t currently active on SiriusXM, but airplay within the last 4 years may still have unclaimed SoundExchange royalties.
Up to 4 years of SoundExchange royalties may still be claimable.
Match Monster Music Makers’ recent SiriusXM history against your statements to confirm nothing was missed.
Check Monster Music Makers’ unclaimed royaltiesChannels playing this artist
Scream Radio· 42
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01The Shining42
Recently played
past 9 months- The Shining on Scream Radio · 9 months ago
- The Shining on Scream Radio · 9 months ago
- The Shining on Scream Radio · 9 months ago
- The Shining on Scream Radio · 9 months ago
- The Shining on Scream Radio · 9 months ago
Don’t leave SoundExchange money on the table
Monster Music Makers’ last 4 years of SiriusXM airplay may still have unclaimed royalties. Verify and recover what’s eligible.
Frequently asked questions
Does Monster Music Makers earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. Monster Music Makers’ spins within that window may still be claimable, depending on registration, splits, and claim status.
Track Monster Music Makers on ShineX to match recent airplay against your statements and recover what's eligible.
How many times has Monster Music Makers played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked 42 SiriusXM spins for Monster Music Makers across 1 channel in the past 4 years.
Start tracking Monster Music Makers to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play Monster Music Makers?+
Monster Music Makers has aired on 1 SiriusXM channel, including Scream Radio.
Start tracking Monster Music Makers to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.