Unclaimed SiriusXM Royalties?
Sha Sha Jones
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
Sha Sha Jones isn’t currently active on SiriusXM, but airplay within the last 4 years may still have unclaimed SoundExchange royalties.
Up to 4 years of SoundExchange royalties may still be claimable.
Match Sha Sha Jones’ recent SiriusXM history against your statements to confirm nothing was missed.
Check Sha Sha Jones’ unclaimed royaltiesChannels playing this artist
En Vivo track to see
SiriusXM 153· 18
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01Let's Party41
Recently played
past 2 years- Let's Party on En Vivo · 20 months ago
- Let's Party on En Vivo · 22 months ago
- Let's Party on En Vivo · 24 months ago
- Let's Party on En Vivo · 2 years ago
- Let's Party on En Vivo · 2 years ago
Don’t leave SoundExchange money on the table
Sha Sha Jones’ last 4 years of SiriusXM airplay may still have unclaimed royalties. Verify and recover what’s eligible.
Frequently asked questions
Does Sha Sha Jones earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. Sha Sha Jones’ spins within that window may still be claimable, depending on registration, splits, and claim status.
Track Sha Sha Jones on ShineX to match recent airplay against your statements and recover what's eligible.
How many times has Sha Sha Jones played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked 41 SiriusXM spins for Sha Sha Jones across 2 channels in the past 4 years.
Start tracking Sha Sha Jones to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play Sha Sha Jones?+
Sha Sha Jones has aired on 2 SiriusXM channels, including En Vivo, SiriusXM 153.
Start tracking Sha Sha Jones to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.