SiriusXM Airplay & Royalties
Shawn Mendes
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
You’re seeing a sample of Shawn Mendes’ SiriusXM data.
The full picture — exact per-song royalty estimates, every channel mapped, real-time spin alerts and historical airplay trends — opens up the moment you start tracking.
See every Shawn Mendes spin in real timeChannels playing this artist
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01There's Nothing Holdin' Me Back track to see
- 02Senorita3,032
- 03If I Can't Have You track to see
- 04Stitches2,750
- 05Treat You Better track to see
Recently played
past 2 days- Mercy (Acoustic) on The Coffee House · yesterday
- Stitches on Unwell Music · 2 days ago
- There's Nothing Holdin' Me Back on PopRocks · 2 days ago
- When You're Gone on The Pulse · 2 days ago
- Stitches on The 10s Spot · 2 days ago
Ready to see every Shawn Mendes spin?
Track every channel in real time, see exact per-song earnings, and get alerts on new spins as they happen.
Free 14-day trial · cancel anytime
Frequently asked questions
Does Shawn Mendes earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. Shawn Mendes is currently active on SiriusXM, so there may be royalties waiting to be claimed within that window — actual amounts depend on registration, splits, and claim status.
Start tracking Shawn Mendes on ShineX to see exact per-song royalty estimates and every channel in real time.
How many times has Shawn Mendes played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked ~28,000 SiriusXM spins for Shawn Mendes across 20 channels in the past 4 years.
Start tracking Shawn Mendes to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play Shawn Mendes?+
Shawn Mendes has aired on 20 SiriusXM channels, including The 10s Spot, The Pulse, KellyClarkson Connection.
Start tracking Shawn Mendes to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.