Unclaimed SiriusXM Royalties?
Southwest Bluegrass All-Stars
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
Southwest Bluegrass All-Stars isn’t currently active on SiriusXM, but airplay within the last 4 years may still have unclaimed SoundExchange royalties.
Up to 4 years of SoundExchange royalties may still be claimable.
Match Southwest Bluegrass All-Stars’ recent SiriusXM history against your statements to confirm nothing was missed.
Check Southwest Bluegrass All-Stars’ unclaimed royaltiesChannels playing this artist
Bluegrass Junction· 5
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01Bluegrass Trucker track to see
- 02Deputy Dalton1
Recently played
past 24 months- Bluegrass Trucker on Bluegrass Junction · 15 months ago
- Bluegrass Trucker on Bluegrass Junction · 15 months ago
- Bluegrass Trucker on Bluegrass Junction · 17 months ago
- Deputy Dalton on Bluegrass Junction · 24 months ago
- Bluegrass Trucker on Bluegrass Junction · 24 months ago
Don’t leave SoundExchange money on the table
Southwest Bluegrass All-Stars’ last 4 years of SiriusXM airplay may still have unclaimed royalties. Verify and recover what’s eligible.
Frequently asked questions
Does Southwest Bluegrass All-Stars earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. Southwest Bluegrass All-Stars’ spins within that window may still be claimable, depending on registration, splits, and claim status.
Track Southwest Bluegrass All-Stars on ShineX to match recent airplay against your statements and recover what's eligible.
How many times has Southwest Bluegrass All-Stars played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked 5 SiriusXM spins for Southwest Bluegrass All-Stars across 1 channel in the past 4 years.
Start tracking Southwest Bluegrass All-Stars to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play Southwest Bluegrass All-Stars?+
Southwest Bluegrass All-Stars has aired on 1 SiriusXM channel, including Bluegrass Junction.
Start tracking Southwest Bluegrass All-Stars to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.