SiriusXM Airplay & Royalties
Suttle Thoughts
You’re seeing a sample of Suttle Thoughts’ SiriusXM data.
The full picture — exact per-song royalty estimates, every channel mapped, real-time spin alerts and historical airplay trends — opens up the moment you start tracking.
See every Suttle Thoughts spin in real timeChannels playing this artist
The Groove· 3
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01Diamond In The Back track to see
- 02Let's Stay Together1
Recently played
past 6 weeks- Diamond In The Back on The Groove · 5 weeks ago
- Diamond In The Back on The Groove · 6 weeks ago
- Let's Stay Together on The Groove · 6 weeks ago
Ready to see every Suttle Thoughts spin?
Track every channel in real time, see exact per-song earnings, and get alerts on new spins as they happen.
Free 14-day trial · cancel anytime
Frequently asked questions
Does Suttle Thoughts earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. Suttle Thoughts is currently active on SiriusXM, so there may be royalties waiting to be claimed within that window — actual amounts depend on registration, splits, and claim status.
Start tracking Suttle Thoughts on ShineX to see exact per-song royalty estimates and every channel in real time.
How many times has Suttle Thoughts played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked 3 SiriusXM spins for Suttle Thoughts across 1 channel in the past 4 years.
Start tracking Suttle Thoughts to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play Suttle Thoughts?+
Suttle Thoughts has aired on 1 SiriusXM channel, including The Groove.
Start tracking Suttle Thoughts to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.