SiriusXM Airplay & Royalties
Uptown Jazz Orchestra
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
You’re seeing a sample of Uptown Jazz Orchestra’s SiriusXM data.
The full picture — exact per-song royalty estimates, every channel mapped, real-time spin alerts and historical airplay trends — opens up the moment you start tracking.
See every Uptown Jazz Orchestra spin in real timeChannels playing this artist
Real Jazz· 366
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01Sidewalk Sizzle track to see
- 02Midnight At The Zulu Ball39
- 03Uptown On Mardi Gras Day track to see
- 04Basie Moods31
- 05El Ultimo Cafe track to see
Recently played
past 6 months- Lil Liza Jane on Real Jazz · 5 months ago
- New Suit on Real Jazz · 6 months ago
- New Suit on Real Jazz · 6 months ago
- Lil Liza Jane on Real Jazz · 6 months ago
- New Suit on Real Jazz · 6 months ago
Ready to see every Uptown Jazz Orchestra spin?
Track every channel in real time, see exact per-song earnings, and get alerts on new spins as they happen.
Free 14-day trial · cancel anytime
Frequently asked questions
Does Uptown Jazz Orchestra earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. Uptown Jazz Orchestra is currently active on SiriusXM, so there may be royalties waiting to be claimed within that window — actual amounts depend on registration, splits, and claim status.
Start tracking Uptown Jazz Orchestra on ShineX to see exact per-song royalty estimates and every channel in real time.
How many times has Uptown Jazz Orchestra played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked ~400 SiriusXM spins for Uptown Jazz Orchestra across 1 channel in the past 4 years.
Start tracking Uptown Jazz Orchestra to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play Uptown Jazz Orchestra?+
Uptown Jazz Orchestra has aired on 1 SiriusXM channel, including Real Jazz.
Start tracking Uptown Jazz Orchestra to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.