SiriusXM Airplay & Royalties
Dave Stryker
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
You’re seeing a sample of Dave Stryker’s SiriusXM data.
The full picture — exact per-song royalty estimates, every channel mapped, real-time spin alerts and historical airplay trends — opens up the moment you start tracking.
See every Dave Stryker spin in real timeChannels playing this artist
Real Jazz track to see
Life With John Mayer· 1
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01Everybody Loves The Sunshine track to see
- 02That's The Way Of The World49
- 03I Should Care track to see
- 04River Man45
- 05We've Only Just Begun track to see
Recently played
past 7 days- Can't Buy Me Love on Real Jazz · 2 days ago
- Everybody Loves The Sunshine on Real Jazz · 3 days ago
- Secret Love on Real Jazz · 4 days ago
- River Man on Real Jazz · 7 days ago
- Back And Forth on Real Jazz · 7 days ago
Ready to see every Dave Stryker spin?
Track every channel in real time, see exact per-song earnings, and get alerts on new spins as they happen.
Free 14-day trial · cancel anytime
Frequently asked questions
Does Dave Stryker earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. Dave Stryker is currently active on SiriusXM, so there may be royalties waiting to be claimed within that window — actual amounts depend on registration, splits, and claim status.
Start tracking Dave Stryker on ShineX to see exact per-song royalty estimates and every channel in real time.
How many times has Dave Stryker played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked ~1,400 SiriusXM spins for Dave Stryker across 2 channels in the past 4 years.
Start tracking Dave Stryker to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play Dave Stryker?+
Dave Stryker has aired on 2 SiriusXM channels, including Real Jazz, Life With John Mayer.
Start tracking Dave Stryker to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.