
Unclaimed SiriusXM Royalties?
Forbidden Planet
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
Forbidden Planet isn’t currently active on SiriusXM, but airplay within the last 4 years may still have unclaimed SoundExchange royalties.
Up to 4 years of SoundExchange royalties may still be claimable.
Match Forbidden Planet’s recent SiriusXM history against your statements to confirm nothing was missed.
Check Forbidden Planet’s unclaimed royaltiesChannels playing this artist
Scream Radio· 42
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01Louis And Bebe Barron42
Recently played
past 9 months- Louis And Bebe Barron on Scream Radio · 9 months ago
- Louis And Bebe Barron on Scream Radio · 9 months ago
- Louis And Bebe Barron on Scream Radio · 9 months ago
- Louis And Bebe Barron on Scream Radio · 9 months ago
- Louis And Bebe Barron on Scream Radio · 9 months ago
Don’t leave SoundExchange money on the table
Forbidden Planet’s last 4 years of SiriusXM airplay may still have unclaimed royalties. Verify and recover what’s eligible.
Frequently asked questions
Does Forbidden Planet earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. Forbidden Planet’s spins within that window may still be claimable, depending on registration, splits, and claim status.
Track Forbidden Planet on ShineX to match recent airplay against your statements and recover what's eligible.
How many times has Forbidden Planet played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked 42 SiriusXM spins for Forbidden Planet across 1 channel in the past 4 years.
Start tracking Forbidden Planet to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play Forbidden Planet?+
Forbidden Planet has aired on 1 SiriusXM channel, including Scream Radio.
Start tracking Forbidden Planet to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.