Unclaimed SiriusXM Royalties?
A Band Called Success
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
A Band Called Success isn’t currently active on SiriusXM, but airplay within the last 4 years may still have unclaimed SoundExchange royalties.
Up to 4 years of SoundExchange royalties may still be claimable.
Match A Band Called Success’ recent SiriusXM history against your statements to confirm nothing was missed.
Check A Band Called Success’ unclaimed royaltiesChannels playing this artist
Phish Radio· 2
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01Swoonwalk2
Recently played
past 2 years- Swoonwalk on Phish Radio · 2 years ago
- Swoonwalk on Phish Radio · 2 years ago
Don’t leave SoundExchange money on the table
A Band Called Success’ last 4 years of SiriusXM airplay may still have unclaimed royalties. Verify and recover what’s eligible.
Frequently asked questions
Does A Band Called Success earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. A Band Called Success’ spins within that window may still be claimable, depending on registration, splits, and claim status.
Track A Band Called Success on ShineX to match recent airplay against your statements and recover what's eligible.
How many times has A Band Called Success played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked 2 SiriusXM spins for A Band Called Success across 1 channel in the past 4 years.
Start tracking A Band Called Success to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play A Band Called Success?+
A Band Called Success has aired on 1 SiriusXM channel, including Phish Radio.
Start tracking A Band Called Success to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.