SiriusXM Airplay & Royalties
Ben Maxwell
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
You’re seeing a sample of Ben Maxwell’s SiriusXM data.
The full picture — exact per-song royalty estimates, every channel mapped, real-time spin alerts and historical airplay trends — opens up the moment you start tracking.
See every Ben Maxwell spin in real timeChannels playing this artist
BPM track to see
Scream Radio track to see
SiriusXM 105· 3
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01Paris (Remix)665
Recently played
past 14 days- Paris (Remix) on BPM · 4 days ago
- Paris (Remix) on BPM · 6 days ago
- Paris (Remix) on BPM · 8 days ago
- Paris (Remix) on BPM · 9 days ago
- Paris (Remix) on BPM · 2 weeks ago
Ready to see every Ben Maxwell spin?
Track every channel in real time, see exact per-song earnings, and get alerts on new spins as they happen.
Free 14-day trial · cancel anytime
Frequently asked questions
Does Ben Maxwell earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. Ben Maxwell is currently active on SiriusXM, so there may be royalties waiting to be claimed within that window — actual amounts depend on registration, splits, and claim status.
Start tracking Ben Maxwell on ShineX to see exact per-song royalty estimates and every channel in real time.
How many times has Ben Maxwell played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked ~700 SiriusXM spins for Ben Maxwell across 3 channels in the past 4 years.
Start tracking Ben Maxwell to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play Ben Maxwell?+
Ben Maxwell has aired on 3 SiriusXM channels, including BPM, Scream Radio, SiriusXM 105.
Start tracking Ben Maxwell to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.