SiriusXM Airplay & Royalties
Bill Haley
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
You’re seeing a sample of Bill Haley’s SiriusXM data.
The full picture — exact per-song royalty estimates, every channel mapped, real-time spin alerts and historical airplay trends — opens up the moment you start tracking.
See every Bill Haley spin in real timeChannels playing this artist
50s Gold track to see
Underground Garage track to see
- SSXM Rock Hall Radio· 9
60s Gold· 6
Willie's Roadhouse· 6
70s on 7· 1
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01Crazy Man Crazy track to see
- 02Jingle Bell Rock9
- 03Where Did You Go Last Night? track to see
- 04Yodel Your Blues Away6
- 05That's How I Got To Memphis track to see
Recently played
past 3 weeks- Crazy Man Crazy on 50s Gold · 5 days ago
- Crazy Man Crazy on 50s Gold · 10 days ago
- Crazy Man Crazy on 50s Gold · 2 weeks ago
- Crazy Man Crazy on 50s Gold · 3 weeks ago
- That's How I Got To Memphis on 60s Gold · 3 weeks ago
Ready to see every Bill Haley spin?
Track every channel in real time, see exact per-song earnings, and get alerts on new spins as they happen.
Free 14-day trial · cancel anytime
Frequently asked questions
Does Bill Haley earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. Bill Haley is currently active on SiriusXM, so there may be royalties waiting to be claimed within that window — actual amounts depend on registration, splits, and claim status.
Start tracking Bill Haley on ShineX to see exact per-song royalty estimates and every channel in real time.
How many times has Bill Haley played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked ~200 SiriusXM spins for Bill Haley across 6 channels in the past 4 years.
Start tracking Bill Haley to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play Bill Haley?+
Bill Haley has aired on 6 SiriusXM channels, including 50s Gold, Underground Garage, SXM Rock Hall Radio.
Start tracking Bill Haley to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.