SiriusXM Airplay & Royalties
Bob Smiley
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
You’re seeing a sample of Bob Smiley’s SiriusXM data.
The full picture — exact per-song royalty estimates, every channel mapped, real-time spin alerts and historical airplay trends — opens up the moment you start tracking.
See every Bob Smiley spin in real timeChannels playing this artist
Pure Comedy· 1,119
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01Spankins track to see
- 02Hunting149
- 03Dad Pranks track to see
- 04Toothpaste146
- 05Thanksgiving track to see
Recently played
past 12 days- Toothpaste on Pure Comedy · 5 days ago
- Smiley on Pure Comedy · 11 days ago
- Kids on Pure Comedy · 11 days ago
- Toothpaste on Pure Comedy · 12 days ago
- Thanksgiving on Pure Comedy · 12 days ago
Ready to see every Bob Smiley spin?
Track every channel in real time, see exact per-song earnings, and get alerts on new spins as they happen.
Free 14-day trial · cancel anytime
Frequently asked questions
Does Bob Smiley earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. Bob Smiley is currently active on SiriusXM, so there may be royalties waiting to be claimed within that window — actual amounts depend on registration, splits, and claim status.
Start tracking Bob Smiley on ShineX to see exact per-song royalty estimates and every channel in real time.
How many times has Bob Smiley played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked ~1,100 SiriusXM spins for Bob Smiley across 1 channel in the past 4 years.
Start tracking Bob Smiley to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play Bob Smiley?+
Bob Smiley has aired on 1 SiriusXM channel, including Pure Comedy.
Start tracking Bob Smiley to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.