SiriusXM Airplay & Royalties
Bruce Hornsby
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
You’re seeing a sample of Bruce Hornsby’s SiriusXM data.
The full picture — exact per-song royalty estimates, every channel mapped, real-time spin alerts and historical airplay trends — opens up the moment you start tracking.
See every Bruce Hornsby spin in real timeChannels playing this artist
North Americana track to see
90s on 9 track to see
Radio Margaritaville· 164
Bluegrass Junction· 161
HBCU· 66
Jam On 309· 42
Life With John Mayer· 42
- SSXM Rock Hall Radio· 41
- + 7 more channels — track Bruce Hornsby to see all
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01Secret House track to see
- 02Across The River266
- 03Hills Of Mexico track to see
- 04Cruise Control94
- 05Walk In The Sun track to see
Recently played
past 9 days- Across The River on 90s on 9 · yesterday
- Walk In The Sun on Life with John Mayer · 4 days ago
- Across The River on 90s on 9 · 5 days ago
- Walk In The Sun on Radio Margaritaville · 9 days ago
- Across The River on 90s on 9 · 9 days ago
Ready to see every Bruce Hornsby spin?
Track every channel in real time, see exact per-song earnings, and get alerts on new spins as they happen.
Free 14-day trial · cancel anytime
Frequently asked questions
Does Bruce Hornsby earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. Bruce Hornsby is currently active on SiriusXM, so there may be royalties waiting to be claimed within that window — actual amounts depend on registration, splits, and claim status.
Start tracking Bruce Hornsby on ShineX to see exact per-song royalty estimates and every channel in real time.
How many times has Bruce Hornsby played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked ~1,800 SiriusXM spins for Bruce Hornsby across 15 channels in the past 4 years.
Start tracking Bruce Hornsby to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play Bruce Hornsby?+
Bruce Hornsby has aired on 15 SiriusXM channels, including North Americana, 90s on 9, Radio Margaritaville.
Start tracking Bruce Hornsby to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.