Unclaimed SiriusXM Royalties?
Christine Medrano
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
Christine Medrano isn’t currently active on SiriusXM, but airplay within the last 4 years may still have unclaimed SoundExchange royalties.
Up to 4 years of SoundExchange royalties may still be claimable.
Match Christine Medrano’s recent SiriusXM history against your statements to confirm nothing was missed.
Check Christine Medrano’s unclaimed royaltiesChannels playing this artist
SiriusXM 109· 13
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01Women Of Color track to see
- 02What Men And Women Want4
- 03Grandma And Oral Sex track to see
Recently played
past 3 years- Women Of Color on SiriusXM 109 · 3 years ago
- What Men And Women Want on SiriusXM 109 · 3 years ago
- Grandma And Oral Sex on SiriusXM 109 · 3 years ago
- Women Of Color on SiriusXM 109 · 3 years ago
- What Men And Women Want on SiriusXM 109 · 3 years ago
Don’t leave SoundExchange money on the table
Christine Medrano’s last 4 years of SiriusXM airplay may still have unclaimed royalties. Verify and recover what’s eligible.
Frequently asked questions
Does Christine Medrano earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. Christine Medrano’s spins within that window may still be claimable, depending on registration, splits, and claim status.
Track Christine Medrano on ShineX to match recent airplay against your statements and recover what's eligible.
How many times has Christine Medrano played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked 13 SiriusXM spins for Christine Medrano across 1 channel in the past 4 years.
Start tracking Christine Medrano to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play Christine Medrano?+
Christine Medrano has aired on 1 SiriusXM channel, including SiriusXM 109.
Start tracking Christine Medrano to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.