SiriusXM Airplay & Royalties
Cowboy Junkies
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
You’re seeing a sample of Cowboy Junkies’ SiriusXM data.
The full picture — exact per-song royalty estimates, every channel mapped, real-time spin alerts and historical airplay trends — opens up the moment you start tracking.
See every Cowboy Junkies spin in real timeChannels playing this artist
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01Sweet Jane track to see
- 02A Common Disaster355
- 03Run For Your Life track to see
- 04Sweet Jane (Natural Born Killers)21
- 05What I Lost track to see
Recently played
past 9 days- Sweet Jane on Lithium · 5 days ago
- Sweet Jane on The Spectrum · 5 days ago
- Sweet Jane on Lithium · 7 days ago
- A Common Disaster on Lithium · 7 days ago
- Sweet Jane on Lithium · 9 days ago
Ready to see every Cowboy Junkies spin?
Track every channel in real time, see exact per-song earnings, and get alerts on new spins as they happen.
Free 14-day trial · cancel anytime
Frequently asked questions
Does Cowboy Junkies earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. Cowboy Junkies is currently active on SiriusXM, so there may be royalties waiting to be claimed within that window — actual amounts depend on registration, splits, and claim status.
Start tracking Cowboy Junkies on ShineX to see exact per-song royalty estimates and every channel in real time.
How many times has Cowboy Junkies played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked ~1,600 SiriusXM spins for Cowboy Junkies across 13 channels in the past 4 years.
Start tracking Cowboy Junkies to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play Cowboy Junkies?+
Cowboy Junkies has aired on 13 SiriusXM channels, including 1st Wave, The Spectrum, North Americana.
Start tracking Cowboy Junkies to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.