SiriusXM Airplay & Royalties
Dallas Wayne
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
You’re seeing a sample of Dallas Wayne’s SiriusXM data.
The full picture — exact per-song royalty estimates, every channel mapped, real-time spin alerts and historical airplay trends — opens up the moment you start tracking.
See every Dallas Wayne spin in real timeChannels playing this artist
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01I'm Always On A Mountain When I Fall track to see
- 02I Hit The Road (And The Road Hit Back)84
- 03If These Walls Could Cry track to see
- 04Rock Bottom, Population 168
- 05He Even Brought Her Flowers track to see
Recently played
past 7 days- I'm Always On A Mountain When I Fall on Bluegrass Junction · 5 days ago
- What Am I Doing Hangin' 'Round on Bluegrass Junction · 6 days ago
- Rock Bottom, Population 1 on Willie's Roadhouse · 7 days ago
- I'm Always On A Mountain When I Fall on Bluegrass Junction · 7 days ago
- A Dime At A Time on Willie's Roadhouse · 7 days ago
Ready to see every Dallas Wayne spin?
Track every channel in real time, see exact per-song earnings, and get alerts on new spins as they happen.
Free 14-day trial · cancel anytime
Frequently asked questions
Does Dallas Wayne earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. Dallas Wayne is currently active on SiriusXM, so there may be royalties waiting to be claimed within that window — actual amounts depend on registration, splits, and claim status.
Start tracking Dallas Wayne on ShineX to see exact per-song royalty estimates and every channel in real time.
How many times has Dallas Wayne played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked ~1,400 SiriusXM spins for Dallas Wayne across 4 channels in the past 4 years.
Start tracking Dallas Wayne to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play Dallas Wayne?+
Dallas Wayne has aired on 4 SiriusXM channels, including Bluegrass Junction, Willie's Roadhouse, Outlaw Country.
Start tracking Dallas Wayne to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.