Unclaimed SiriusXM Royalties?
Dej Mercedoz
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
Dej Mercedoz isn’t currently active on SiriusXM, but airplay within the last 4 years may still have unclaimed SoundExchange royalties.
Up to 4 years of SoundExchange royalties may still be claimable.
Match Dej Mercedoz’s recent SiriusXM history against your statements to confirm nothing was missed.
Check Dej Mercedoz’s unclaimed royaltiesChannels playing this artist
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01Futuristic track to see
- 02letter to lexie2
Recently played
past 2 years- letter to lexie on Hip-Hop Nation · 23 months ago
- letter to lexie on Hip-Hop Nation · 23 months ago
- Futuristic on Hip-Hop Nation · 2 years ago
- Futuristic on Hip-Hop Nation · 2 years ago
Don’t leave SoundExchange money on the table
Dej Mercedoz’s last 4 years of SiriusXM airplay may still have unclaimed royalties. Verify and recover what’s eligible.
Frequently asked questions
Does Dej Mercedoz earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. Dej Mercedoz’s spins within that window may still be claimable, depending on registration, splits, and claim status.
Track Dej Mercedoz on ShineX to match recent airplay against your statements and recover what's eligible.
How many times has Dej Mercedoz played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked 4 SiriusXM spins for Dej Mercedoz across 1 channel in the past 4 years.
Start tracking Dej Mercedoz to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play Dej Mercedoz?+
Dej Mercedoz has aired on 1 SiriusXM channel, including Hip-Hop Nation.
Start tracking Dej Mercedoz to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.