SiriusXM Airplay & Royalties
Dick & Dee Dee
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
You’re seeing a sample of Dick & Dee Dee’s SiriusXM data.
The full picture — exact per-song royalty estimates, every channel mapped, real-time spin alerts and historical airplay trends — opens up the moment you start tracking.
See every Dick & Dee Dee spin in real timeChannels playing this artist
50s Gold track to see
60s Gold track to see
Tom Petty Radio· 27
SiriusXM 14· 11
Underground Garage· 5
The Spectrum· 1
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01The Mountain's High track to see
- 02Thou Shall Not Steal99
- 03Turn Around track to see
- 04Young And In Love17
- 05The Mountains High track to see
Recently played
past 7 days- The Mountain's High on 50s Gold · 4 days ago
- The Mountain's High on 50s Gold · 5 days ago
- The Mountain's High on 50s Gold · 6 days ago
- The Mountain's High on 60s Gold · 7 days ago
- The Mountain's High on 50s Gold · 7 days ago
Ready to see every Dick & Dee Dee spin?
Track every channel in real time, see exact per-song earnings, and get alerts on new spins as they happen.
Free 14-day trial · cancel anytime
Frequently asked questions
Does Dick & Dee Dee earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. Dick & Dee Dee is currently active on SiriusXM, so there may be royalties waiting to be claimed within that window — actual amounts depend on registration, splits, and claim status.
Start tracking Dick & Dee Dee on ShineX to see exact per-song royalty estimates and every channel in real time.
How many times has Dick & Dee Dee played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked ~1,400 SiriusXM spins for Dick & Dee Dee across 6 channels in the past 4 years.
Start tracking Dick & Dee Dee to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play Dick & Dee Dee?+
Dick & Dee Dee has aired on 6 SiriusXM channels, including 50s Gold, 60s Gold, Tom Petty Radio.
Start tracking Dick & Dee Dee to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.