SiriusXM Airplay & Royalties
Don Rodney
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
You’re seeing a sample of Don Rodney’s SiriusXM data.
The full picture — exact per-song royalty estimates, every channel mapped, real-time spin alerts and historical airplay trends — opens up the moment you start tracking.
See every Don Rodney spin in real timeChannels playing this artist
40s Junction· 588
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01Red Roses For A Blue Lady track to see
- 02Managua, Nicaragua129
- 03Everywhere You Go track to see
- 04I Wonder I Wonder I Wonder79
- 05Seems Like Old Times track to see
Recently played
past 10 days- Red Roses For A Blue Lady on 40s Junction · 7 days ago
- Managua, Nicaragua on 40s Junction · 8 days ago
- Seems Like Old Times on 40s Junction · 9 days ago
- Everywhere You Go on 40s Junction · 9 days ago
- Everywhere You Go on 40s Junction · 10 days ago
Ready to see every Don Rodney spin?
Track every channel in real time, see exact per-song earnings, and get alerts on new spins as they happen.
Free 14-day trial · cancel anytime
Frequently asked questions
Does Don Rodney earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. Don Rodney is currently active on SiriusXM, so there may be royalties waiting to be claimed within that window — actual amounts depend on registration, splits, and claim status.
Start tracking Don Rodney on ShineX to see exact per-song royalty estimates and every channel in real time.
How many times has Don Rodney played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked ~600 SiriusXM spins for Don Rodney across 1 channel in the past 4 years.
Start tracking Don Rodney to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play Don Rodney?+
Don Rodney has aired on 1 SiriusXM channel, including 40s Junction.
Start tracking Don Rodney to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.