SiriusXM Airplay & Royalties
Fat Doug
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
You’re seeing a sample of Fat Doug’s SiriusXM data.
The full picture — exact per-song royalty estimates, every channel mapped, real-time spin alerts and historical airplay trends — opens up the moment you start tracking.
See every Fat Doug spin in real timeChannels playing this artist
SiriusXM FLY track to see
The Billy Joel Channel· 52
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01Come And Talk To Me (Remix)1,171
Recently played
past 6 days- Come And Talk To Me (Remix) on SiriusXM FLY · 3 days ago
- Come And Talk To Me (Remix) on SiriusXM FLY · 4 days ago
- Come And Talk To Me (Remix) on SiriusXM FLY · 5 days ago
- Come And Talk To Me (Remix) on SiriusXM FLY · 5 days ago
- Come And Talk To Me (Remix) on SiriusXM FLY · 6 days ago
Ready to see every Fat Doug spin?
Track every channel in real time, see exact per-song earnings, and get alerts on new spins as they happen.
Free 14-day trial · cancel anytime
Frequently asked questions
Does Fat Doug earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. Fat Doug is currently active on SiriusXM, so there may be royalties waiting to be claimed within that window — actual amounts depend on registration, splits, and claim status.
Start tracking Fat Doug on ShineX to see exact per-song royalty estimates and every channel in real time.
How many times has Fat Doug played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked ~1,200 SiriusXM spins for Fat Doug across 2 channels in the past 4 years.
Start tracking Fat Doug to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play Fat Doug?+
Fat Doug has aired on 2 SiriusXM channels, including SiriusXM FLY, The Billy Joel Channel.
Start tracking Fat Doug to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.