SiriusXM Airplay & Royalties
Funky Green Dogs
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
You’re seeing a sample of Funky Green Dogs’ SiriusXM data.
The full picture — exact per-song royalty estimates, every channel mapped, real-time spin alerts and historical airplay trends — opens up the moment you start tracking.
See every Funky Green Dogs spin in real timeChannels playing this artist
Utopia track to see
BPM track to see
Scream Radio· 7
Diplo's Revolution· 5
Studio 54 Radio· 4
SiriusXM 79· 4
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01Fired Up track to see
- 02Fired Up!251
- 03The Way track to see
- 04You Got Me (Burnin' Up) (DJ Asle Mix)10
- 05Rise Up track to see
Recently played
past 9 days- Fired Up! on Utopia · 4 days ago
- Fired Up! on Utopia · 6 days ago
- The Way on Utopia · 6 days ago
- Fired Up! on Utopia · 8 days ago
- Fired Up! on Utopia · 9 days ago
Ready to see every Funky Green Dogs spin?
Track every channel in real time, see exact per-song earnings, and get alerts on new spins as they happen.
Free 14-day trial · cancel anytime
Frequently asked questions
Does Funky Green Dogs earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. Funky Green Dogs is currently active on SiriusXM, so there may be royalties waiting to be claimed within that window — actual amounts depend on registration, splits, and claim status.
Start tracking Funky Green Dogs on ShineX to see exact per-song royalty estimates and every channel in real time.
How many times has Funky Green Dogs played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked ~1,400 SiriusXM spins for Funky Green Dogs across 6 channels in the past 4 years.
Start tracking Funky Green Dogs to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play Funky Green Dogs?+
Funky Green Dogs has aired on 6 SiriusXM channels, including Utopia, BPM, Scream Radio.
Start tracking Funky Green Dogs to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.