SiriusXM Airplay & Royalties
Glen Hansard
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
You’re seeing a sample of Glen Hansard’s SiriusXM data.
The full picture — exact per-song royalty estimates, every channel mapped, real-time spin alerts and historical airplay trends — opens up the moment you start tracking.
See every Glen Hansard spin in real timeChannels playing this artist
Pearl Jam Radio track to see
The Coffee House track to see
U2 X-Radio· 144
SiriusXM 79· 15
JonasBrothers THECHANNEL· 13
E Street Radio· 9
Tom Petty Radio· 8
The Bridge· 4
- + 2 more channels — track Glen Hansard to see all
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01Falling Slowly track to see
- 02Down On Our Knees135
- 03When Your Mind's Made Up track to see
- 04Society 87
- 05Black (Live) track to see
Recently played
past 8 days- Falling Slowly on U2 X-Radio · 4 days ago
- Drive All Night on Pearl Jam Radio · 5 days ago
- Falling Slowly on The Coffee House · 6 days ago
- Falling Slowly on The Coffee House · 7 days ago
- Tender Mercies on Pearl Jam Radio · 8 days ago
Ready to see every Glen Hansard spin?
Track every channel in real time, see exact per-song earnings, and get alerts on new spins as they happen.
Free 14-day trial · cancel anytime
Frequently asked questions
Does Glen Hansard earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. Glen Hansard is currently active on SiriusXM, so there may be royalties waiting to be claimed within that window — actual amounts depend on registration, splits, and claim status.
Start tracking Glen Hansard on ShineX to see exact per-song royalty estimates and every channel in real time.
How many times has Glen Hansard played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked ~1,700 SiriusXM spins for Glen Hansard across 10 channels in the past 4 years.
Start tracking Glen Hansard to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play Glen Hansard?+
Glen Hansard has aired on 10 SiriusXM channels, including Pearl Jam Radio, The Coffee House, U2 X-Radio.
Start tracking Glen Hansard to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.