SiriusXM Airplay & Royalties
Gordon Sinclair
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
You’re seeing a sample of Gordon Sinclair’s SiriusXM data.
The full picture — exact per-song royalty estimates, every channel mapped, real-time spin alerts and historical airplay trends — opens up the moment you start tracking.
See every Gordon Sinclair spin in real timeChannels playing this artist
70s on 7· 11
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01The Americans track to see
- 02Americans (A Canadian's Opinion)1
Recently played
past 3 years- Americans (A Canadian's Opinion) on 70s on 7 · 3 months ago
- The Americans on 70s on 7 · 8 months ago
- The Americans on 70s on 7 · 3 years ago
- The Americans on 70s on 7 · 3 years ago
- The Americans on 70s on 7 · 3 years ago
Ready to see every Gordon Sinclair spin?
Track every channel in real time, see exact per-song earnings, and get alerts on new spins as they happen.
Free 14-day trial · cancel anytime
Frequently asked questions
Does Gordon Sinclair earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. Gordon Sinclair is currently active on SiriusXM, so there may be royalties waiting to be claimed within that window — actual amounts depend on registration, splits, and claim status.
Start tracking Gordon Sinclair on ShineX to see exact per-song royalty estimates and every channel in real time.
How many times has Gordon Sinclair played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked 11 SiriusXM spins for Gordon Sinclair across 1 channel in the past 4 years.
Start tracking Gordon Sinclair to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play Gordon Sinclair?+
Gordon Sinclair has aired on 1 SiriusXM channel, including 70s on 7.
Start tracking Gordon Sinclair to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.