SiriusXM Airplay & Royalties
Great Southern
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
You’re seeing a sample of Great Southern’s SiriusXM data.
The full picture — exact per-song royalty estimates, every channel mapped, real-time spin alerts and historical airplay trends — opens up the moment you start tracking.
See every Great Southern spin in real timeChannels playing this artist
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01Bougainvillea track to see
- 02Back On The Road Again18
- 03Dealin' With The Devil track to see
- 04Good Time Feeling9
- 05You Can Have Her track to see
Recently played
past 8 weeks- Bougainvillea on Deep Tracks · 2 weeks ago
- Back On The Road Again on Deep Tracks · 3 weeks ago
- Dealin' With The Devil on Deep Tracks · 3 weeks ago
- Bougainvillea on Deep Tracks · 3 weeks ago
- Dealin' With The Devil on Deep Tracks · 8 weeks ago
Ready to see every Great Southern spin?
Track every channel in real time, see exact per-song earnings, and get alerts on new spins as they happen.
Free 14-day trial · cancel anytime
Frequently asked questions
Does Great Southern earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. Great Southern is currently active on SiriusXM, so there may be royalties waiting to be claimed within that window — actual amounts depend on registration, splits, and claim status.
Start tracking Great Southern on ShineX to see exact per-song royalty estimates and every channel in real time.
How many times has Great Southern played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked 97 SiriusXM spins for Great Southern across 2 channels in the past 4 years.
Start tracking Great Southern to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play Great Southern?+
Great Southern has aired on 2 SiriusXM channels, including Deep Tracks, Outlaw Country.
Start tracking Great Southern to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.