SiriusXM Airplay & Royalties
Heard Right
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
You’re seeing a sample of Heard Right’s SiriusXM data.
The full picture — exact per-song royalty estimates, every channel mapped, real-time spin alerts and historical airplay trends — opens up the moment you start tracking.
See every Heard Right spin in real timeChannels playing this artist
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01The Stones track to see
- 02All for Nothing (Instrumental Mix)545
- 03Moth track to see
- 04Hope265
- 05The Truth Is Coming Now track to see
Recently played
past 7 days- The Truth Is Coming Now on SiriusXM Chill · 2 days ago
- The Stones on SiriusXM Chill · 5 days ago
- Hope on SiriusXM Chill · 6 days ago
- Far Away on SiriusXM Chill · 7 days ago
- The Truth Is Coming Now on SiriusXM Chill · 7 days ago
Ready to see every Heard Right spin?
Track every channel in real time, see exact per-song earnings, and get alerts on new spins as they happen.
Free 14-day trial · cancel anytime
Frequently asked questions
Does Heard Right earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. Heard Right is currently active on SiriusXM, so there may be royalties waiting to be claimed within that window — actual amounts depend on registration, splits, and claim status.
Start tracking Heard Right on ShineX to see exact per-song royalty estimates and every channel in real time.
How many times has Heard Right played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked ~2,700 SiriusXM spins for Heard Right across 2 channels in the past 4 years.
Start tracking Heard Right to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play Heard Right?+
Heard Right has aired on 2 SiriusXM channels, including SiriusXM Chill, BPM.
Start tracking Heard Right to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.