SiriusXM Airplay & Royalties
Ian Tyson
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
You’re seeing a sample of Ian Tyson’s SiriusXM data.
The full picture — exact per-song royalty estimates, every channel mapped, real-time spin alerts and historical airplay trends — opens up the moment you start tracking.
See every Ian Tyson spin in real timeChannels playing this artist
Outlaw Country track to see
Willie's Roadhouse track to see
The Bridge· 8
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01Ride On track to see
- 02Summer Wages8
- 03Ridin' Down The Canyon track to see
- 04La Primera7
- 05Lights Of Laramie track to see
Recently played
past 6 weeks- Ride On on Outlaw Country · 4 weeks ago
- Ride On on Outlaw Country · 5 weeks ago
- Darcy Farrow on The Bridge · 6 weeks ago
- Colorado Horses on The Bridge · 6 weeks ago
- Doney Gal on The Bridge · 6 weeks ago
Ready to see every Ian Tyson spin?
Track every channel in real time, see exact per-song earnings, and get alerts on new spins as they happen.
Free 14-day trial · cancel anytime
Frequently asked questions
Does Ian Tyson earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. Ian Tyson is currently active on SiriusXM, so there may be royalties waiting to be claimed within that window — actual amounts depend on registration, splits, and claim status.
Start tracking Ian Tyson on ShineX to see exact per-song royalty estimates and every channel in real time.
How many times has Ian Tyson played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked 88 SiriusXM spins for Ian Tyson across 3 channels in the past 4 years.
Start tracking Ian Tyson to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play Ian Tyson?+
Ian Tyson has aired on 3 SiriusXM channels, including Outlaw Country, Willie's Roadhouse, The Bridge.
Start tracking Ian Tyson to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.