SiriusXM Airplay & Royalties
Jabari Johnson
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
You’re seeing a sample of Jabari Johnson’s SiriusXM data.
The full picture — exact per-song royalty estimates, every channel mapped, real-time spin alerts and historical airplay trends — opens up the moment you start tracking.
See every Jabari Johnson spin in real timeChannels playing this artist
Kirk Franklin's Praise track to see
Holy Culture Radio· 1
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01One Touch track to see
- 02Fixed Fight418
- 03Can't Stop track to see
- 04Have Your Way4
- 05Jesus track to see
Recently played
past 3 days- Fixed Fight on Kirk Franklin's Praise · 2 days ago
- Can't Stop on Kirk Franklin's Praise · 2 days ago
- Can't Stop on Kirk Franklin's Praise · 3 days ago
- Can't Stop on Kirk Franklin's Praise · 3 days ago
- One Touch on Kirk Franklin's Praise · 3 days ago
Ready to see every Jabari Johnson spin?
Track every channel in real time, see exact per-song earnings, and get alerts on new spins as they happen.
Free 14-day trial · cancel anytime
Frequently asked questions
Does Jabari Johnson earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. Jabari Johnson is currently active on SiriusXM, so there may be royalties waiting to be claimed within that window — actual amounts depend on registration, splits, and claim status.
Start tracking Jabari Johnson on ShineX to see exact per-song royalty estimates and every channel in real time.
How many times has Jabari Johnson played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked ~1,800 SiriusXM spins for Jabari Johnson across 2 channels in the past 4 years.
Start tracking Jabari Johnson to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play Jabari Johnson?+
Jabari Johnson has aired on 2 SiriusXM channels, including Kirk Franklin's Praise, Holy Culture Radio.
Start tracking Jabari Johnson to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.