SiriusXM Airplay & Royalties
Jean Carroll
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
You’re seeing a sample of Jean Carroll’s SiriusXM data.
The full picture — exact per-song royalty estimates, every channel mapped, real-time spin alerts and historical airplay trends — opens up the moment you start tracking.
See every Jean Carroll spin in real timeChannels playing this artist
Comedy Greats track to see
Laugh USA track to see
Comedy Roundup· 10
SiriusXM 109· 7
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01Mink Coats track to see
- 02Doctors And Hospital27
- 03Daughter's Boyfriend track to see
- 04Teenagers25
- 05Sales People track to see
Recently played
past 6 weeks- Gambling on Comedy Roundup · 7 days ago
- Horse Racing on Comedy Roundup · 9 days ago
- Doctors And Hospital on Comedy Roundup · 3 weeks ago
- Daughter's Boyfriend on Comedy Roundup · 4 weeks ago
- Husband And New Apartment on Comedy Roundup · 6 weeks ago
Ready to see every Jean Carroll spin?
Track every channel in real time, see exact per-song earnings, and get alerts on new spins as they happen.
Free 14-day trial · cancel anytime
Frequently asked questions
Does Jean Carroll earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. Jean Carroll is currently active on SiriusXM, so there may be royalties waiting to be claimed within that window — actual amounts depend on registration, splits, and claim status.
Start tracking Jean Carroll on ShineX to see exact per-song royalty estimates and every channel in real time.
How many times has Jean Carroll played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked ~300 SiriusXM spins for Jean Carroll across 4 channels in the past 4 years.
Start tracking Jean Carroll to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play Jean Carroll?+
Jean Carroll has aired on 4 SiriusXM channels, including Comedy Greats, Laugh USA, Comedy Roundup.
Start tracking Jean Carroll to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.