SiriusXM Airplay & Royalties
Jessi Colter
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
You’re seeing a sample of Jessi Colter’s SiriusXM data.
The full picture — exact per-song royalty estimates, every channel mapped, real-time spin alerts and historical airplay trends — opens up the moment you start tracking.
See every Jessi Colter spin in real timeChannels playing this artist
Willie's Roadhouse track to see
Outlaw Country track to see
Bakersfield Beat· 747
Red White & Booze· 622
Chris Stapleton Radio· 288
70s on 7· 197
Country Christmas· 61
Prime Country· 18
- + 10 more channels — track Jessi Colter to see all
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01I'm Not Lisa track to see
- 02Storms Never Last1,018
- 03I Ain't The One track to see
- 04I'm Looking For Blue Eyes821
- 05Why You Been Gone So Long track to see
Recently played
past 6 days- Storms Never Last on Willie's Roadhouse · 4 days ago
- It's Not Easy on Willie's Roadhouse · 5 days ago
- Why You Been Gone So Long on Willie's Roadhouse · 5 days ago
- I'm Not Lisa on Willie's Roadhouse · 5 days ago
- What's Happened To Blue Eyes on Outlaw Country · 6 days ago
Ready to see every Jessi Colter spin?
Track every channel in real time, see exact per-song earnings, and get alerts on new spins as they happen.
Free 14-day trial · cancel anytime
Frequently asked questions
Does Jessi Colter earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. Jessi Colter is currently active on SiriusXM, so there may be royalties waiting to be claimed within that window — actual amounts depend on registration, splits, and claim status.
Start tracking Jessi Colter on ShineX to see exact per-song royalty estimates and every channel in real time.
How many times has Jessi Colter played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked ~7,000 SiriusXM spins for Jessi Colter across 18 channels in the past 4 years.
Start tracking Jessi Colter to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play Jessi Colter?+
Jessi Colter has aired on 18 SiriusXM channels, including Willie's Roadhouse, Outlaw Country, Bakersfield Beat.
Start tracking Jessi Colter to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.