Unclaimed SiriusXM Royalties?
John Bracy
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
John Bracy isn’t currently active on SiriusXM, but airplay within the last 4 years may still have unclaimed SoundExchange royalties.
Up to 4 years of SoundExchange royalties may still be claimable.
Match John Bracy’s recent SiriusXM history against your statements to confirm nothing was missed.
Check John Bracy’s unclaimed royaltiesChannels playing this artist
Kirk Franklin's Praise· 17
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01Come Let Us Adore Him17
Recently played
past 7 months- Come Let Us Adore Him on Kirk Franklin's Praise · 7 months ago
- Come Let Us Adore Him on Kirk Franklin's Praise · 7 months ago
- Come Let Us Adore Him on Kirk Franklin's Praise · 7 months ago
- Come Let Us Adore Him on Kirk Franklin's Praise · 7 months ago
- Come Let Us Adore Him on Kirk Franklin's Praise · 7 months ago
Don’t leave SoundExchange money on the table
John Bracy’s last 4 years of SiriusXM airplay may still have unclaimed royalties. Verify and recover what’s eligible.
Frequently asked questions
Does John Bracy earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. John Bracy’s spins within that window may still be claimable, depending on registration, splits, and claim status.
Track John Bracy on ShineX to match recent airplay against your statements and recover what's eligible.
How many times has John Bracy played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked 17 SiriusXM spins for John Bracy across 1 channel in the past 4 years.
Start tracking John Bracy to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play John Bracy?+
John Bracy has aired on 1 SiriusXM channel, including Kirk Franklin's Praise.
Start tracking John Bracy to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.