SiriusXM Airplay & Royalties
John Duffey
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
You’re seeing a sample of John Duffey’s SiriusXM data.
The full picture — exact per-song royalty estimates, every channel mapped, real-time spin alerts and historical airplay trends — opens up the moment you start tracking.
See every John Duffey spin in real timeChannels playing this artist
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01This Morning At Nine track to see
- 02Bringing Mary Home15
Recently played
past 5 months- Bringing Mary Home on Bluegrass Junction · 4 months ago
- Bringing Mary Home on Bluegrass Junction · 4 months ago
- Bringing Mary Home on Bluegrass Junction · 4 months ago
- This Morning At Nine on Bluegrass Junction · 5 months ago
- This Morning At Nine on Bluegrass Junction · 5 months ago
Ready to see every John Duffey spin?
Track every channel in real time, see exact per-song earnings, and get alerts on new spins as they happen.
Free 14-day trial · cancel anytime
Frequently asked questions
Does John Duffey earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. John Duffey is currently active on SiriusXM, so there may be royalties waiting to be claimed within that window — actual amounts depend on registration, splits, and claim status.
Start tracking John Duffey on ShineX to see exact per-song royalty estimates and every channel in real time.
How many times has John Duffey played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked 31 SiriusXM spins for John Duffey across 1 channel in the past 4 years.
Start tracking John Duffey to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play John Duffey?+
John Duffey has aired on 1 SiriusXM channel, including Bluegrass Junction.
Start tracking John Duffey to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.