Unclaimed SiriusXM Royalties?
Jonathan Frid
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
Jonathan Frid isn’t currently active on SiriusXM, but airplay within the last 4 years may still have unclaimed SoundExchange royalties.
Up to 4 years of SoundExchange royalties may still be claimable.
Match Jonathan Frid’s recent SiriusXM history against your statements to confirm nothing was missed.
Check Jonathan Frid’s unclaimed royaltiesChannels playing this artist
60s Gold· 3
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01I'll Be With You Always track to see
- 02When I Am Dead1
Recently played
past 4 years- When I Am Dead on 60s Gold · 21 months ago
- I'll Be With You Always on 60s Gold · 3 years ago
- I'll Be With You Always on 60s Gold · 4 years ago
Don’t leave SoundExchange money on the table
Jonathan Frid’s last 4 years of SiriusXM airplay may still have unclaimed royalties. Verify and recover what’s eligible.
Frequently asked questions
Does Jonathan Frid earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. Jonathan Frid’s spins within that window may still be claimable, depending on registration, splits, and claim status.
Track Jonathan Frid on ShineX to match recent airplay against your statements and recover what's eligible.
How many times has Jonathan Frid played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked 3 SiriusXM spins for Jonathan Frid across 1 channel in the past 4 years.
Start tracking Jonathan Frid to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play Jonathan Frid?+
Jonathan Frid has aired on 1 SiriusXM channel, including 60s Gold.
Start tracking Jonathan Frid to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.