Unclaimed SiriusXM Royalties?
Josh Florhaug
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
Josh Florhaug isn’t currently active on SiriusXM, but airplay within the last 4 years may still have unclaimed SoundExchange royalties.
Up to 4 years of SoundExchange royalties may still be claimable.
Match Josh Florhaug’s recent SiriusXM history against your statements to confirm nothing was missed.
Check Josh Florhaug’s unclaimed royaltiesChannels playing this artist
Raw Comedy· 4
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01The Lispy Cheerleader4
Recently played
past 3 years- The Lispy Cheerleader on Raw Comedy · 2 years ago
- The Lispy Cheerleader on Raw Comedy · 3 years ago
- The Lispy Cheerleader on Raw Dog Comedy · 3 years ago
- The Lispy Cheerleader on Raw Dog Comedy · 3 years ago
Don’t leave SoundExchange money on the table
Josh Florhaug’s last 4 years of SiriusXM airplay may still have unclaimed royalties. Verify and recover what’s eligible.
Frequently asked questions
Does Josh Florhaug earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. Josh Florhaug’s spins within that window may still be claimable, depending on registration, splits, and claim status.
Track Josh Florhaug on ShineX to match recent airplay against your statements and recover what's eligible.
How many times has Josh Florhaug played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked 4 SiriusXM spins for Josh Florhaug across 1 channel in the past 4 years.
Start tracking Josh Florhaug to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play Josh Florhaug?+
Josh Florhaug has aired on 1 SiriusXM channel, including Raw Comedy.
Start tracking Josh Florhaug to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.