SiriusXM Airplay & Royalties
Kara Lindsay
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
You’re seeing a sample of Kara Lindsay’s SiriusXM data.
The full picture — exact per-song royalty estimates, every channel mapped, real-time spin alerts and historical airplay trends — opens up the moment you start tracking.
See every Kara Lindsay spin in real timeChannels playing this artist
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01King Of New York track to see
- 02Watch What Happens9
Recently played
past 4 months- King Of New York on Kids Place · 4 months ago
- King Of New York on Disney Hits · 4 months ago
- King Of New York on Disney Hits · 4 months ago
- King Of New York on Disney Hits · 4 months ago
- King Of New York on Disney Hits · 4 months ago
Ready to see every Kara Lindsay spin?
Track every channel in real time, see exact per-song earnings, and get alerts on new spins as they happen.
Free 14-day trial · cancel anytime
Frequently asked questions
Does Kara Lindsay earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. Kara Lindsay is currently active on SiriusXM, so there may be royalties waiting to be claimed within that window — actual amounts depend on registration, splits, and claim status.
Start tracking Kara Lindsay on ShineX to see exact per-song royalty estimates and every channel in real time.
How many times has Kara Lindsay played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked 30 SiriusXM spins for Kara Lindsay across 2 channels in the past 4 years.
Start tracking Kara Lindsay to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play Kara Lindsay?+
Kara Lindsay has aired on 2 SiriusXM channels, including Disney Hits, Kids Place.
Start tracking Kara Lindsay to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.