SiriusXM Airplay & Royalties
Lonnie Johnson
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
You’re seeing a sample of Lonnie Johnson’s SiriusXM data.
The full picture — exact per-song royalty estimates, every channel mapped, real-time spin alerts and historical airplay trends — opens up the moment you start tracking.
See every Lonnie Johnson spin in real timeChannels playing this artist
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01Rocks In My Bed track to see
- 02Why Women Go Wrong122
- 03See See Rider Lick track to see
- 04You Done Lost Your Good Thing Now, Pt. 1107
- 05Mr. Jelly Roll Baker track to see
Recently played
past 2 weeks- Why Women Go Wrong on BB King's Bluesville · 6 days ago
- See See Rider Lick on BB King's Bluesville · 7 days ago
- Rocks In My Bed on BB King's Bluesville · 11 days ago
- You Done Lost Your Good Thing Now, Pt. 1 on BB King's Bluesville · 13 days ago
- Rocks In My Bed on BB King's Bluesville · 2 weeks ago
Ready to see every Lonnie Johnson spin?
Track every channel in real time, see exact per-song earnings, and get alerts on new spins as they happen.
Free 14-day trial · cancel anytime
Frequently asked questions
Does Lonnie Johnson earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. Lonnie Johnson is currently active on SiriusXM, so there may be royalties waiting to be claimed within that window — actual amounts depend on registration, splits, and claim status.
Start tracking Lonnie Johnson on ShineX to see exact per-song royalty estimates and every channel in real time.
How many times has Lonnie Johnson played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked ~600 SiriusXM spins for Lonnie Johnson across 7 channels in the past 4 years.
Start tracking Lonnie Johnson to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play Lonnie Johnson?+
Lonnie Johnson has aired on 7 SiriusXM channels, including BB King's Bluesville, Outlaw Country, The Verge.
Start tracking Lonnie Johnson to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.