Unclaimed SiriusXM Royalties?
Martin Kershaw
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
Martin Kershaw isn’t currently active on SiriusXM, but airplay within the last 4 years may still have unclaimed SoundExchange royalties.
Up to 4 years of SoundExchange royalties may still be claimable.
Match Martin Kershaw’s recent SiriusXM history against your statements to confirm nothing was missed.
Check Martin Kershaw’s unclaimed royaltiesChannels playing this artist
Phish Radio· 9
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01African Sanctus: 2. Kyrie "Call To Prayer", Cairo9
Recently played
past 20 months- African Sanctus: 2. Kyrie "Call To Prayer", Cairo on Phish Radio · 8 months ago
- African Sanctus: 2. Kyrie "Call To Prayer", Cairo on Phish Radio · 8 months ago
- African Sanctus: 2. Kyrie "Call To Prayer", Cairo on Phish Radio · 9 months ago
- African Sanctus: 2. Kyrie "Call To Prayer", Cairo on Phish Radio · 20 months ago
- African Sanctus: 2. Kyrie "Call To Prayer", Cairo on Phish Radio · 20 months ago
Don’t leave SoundExchange money on the table
Martin Kershaw’s last 4 years of SiriusXM airplay may still have unclaimed royalties. Verify and recover what’s eligible.
Frequently asked questions
Does Martin Kershaw earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. Martin Kershaw’s spins within that window may still be claimable, depending on registration, splits, and claim status.
Track Martin Kershaw on ShineX to match recent airplay against your statements and recover what's eligible.
How many times has Martin Kershaw played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked 9 SiriusXM spins for Martin Kershaw across 1 channel in the past 4 years.
Start tracking Martin Kershaw to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play Martin Kershaw?+
Martin Kershaw has aired on 1 SiriusXM channel, including Phish Radio.
Start tracking Martin Kershaw to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.