Unclaimed SiriusXM Royalties?
Matthew Barber
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
Matthew Barber isn’t currently active on SiriusXM, but airplay within the last 4 years may still have unclaimed SoundExchange royalties.
Up to 4 years of SoundExchange royalties may still be claimable.
Match Matthew Barber’s recent SiriusXM history against your statements to confirm nothing was missed.
Check Matthew Barber’s unclaimed royaltiesChannels playing this artist
North Americana· 894
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01Every Time You Cry894
Recently played
past 21 months- Every Time You Cry on North Americana · 21 months ago
- Every Time You Cry on North Americana · 21 months ago
- Every Time You Cry on North Americana · 21 months ago
- Every Time You Cry on North Americana · 21 months ago
- Every Time You Cry on North Americana · 21 months ago
Don’t leave SoundExchange money on the table
Matthew Barber’s last 4 years of SiriusXM airplay may still have unclaimed royalties. Verify and recover what’s eligible.
Frequently asked questions
Does Matthew Barber earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. Matthew Barber’s spins within that window may still be claimable, depending on registration, splits, and claim status.
Track Matthew Barber on ShineX to match recent airplay against your statements and recover what's eligible.
How many times has Matthew Barber played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked ~900 SiriusXM spins for Matthew Barber across 1 channel in the past 4 years.
Start tracking Matthew Barber to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play Matthew Barber?+
Matthew Barber has aired on 1 SiriusXM channel, including North Americana.
Start tracking Matthew Barber to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.