Unclaimed SiriusXM Royalties?
Nick Hans
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
Nick Hans isn’t currently active on SiriusXM, but airplay within the last 4 years may still have unclaimed SoundExchange royalties.
Up to 4 years of SoundExchange royalties may still be claimable.
Match Nick Hans’ recent SiriusXM history against your statements to confirm nothing was missed.
Check Nick Hans’ unclaimed royaltiesChannels playing this artist
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01Highballin' Everywhere I Go2
Recently played
past 3 years- Highballin' Everywhere I Go on Outlaw Country · 3 years ago
- Highballin' Everywhere I Go on Outlaw Country · 3 years ago
Don’t leave SoundExchange money on the table
Nick Hans’ last 4 years of SiriusXM airplay may still have unclaimed royalties. Verify and recover what’s eligible.
Frequently asked questions
Does Nick Hans earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. Nick Hans’ spins within that window may still be claimable, depending on registration, splits, and claim status.
Track Nick Hans on ShineX to match recent airplay against your statements and recover what's eligible.
How many times has Nick Hans played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked 2 SiriusXM spins for Nick Hans across 1 channel in the past 4 years.
Start tracking Nick Hans to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play Nick Hans?+
Nick Hans has aired on 1 SiriusXM channel, including Outlaw Country.
Start tracking Nick Hans to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.