Unclaimed SiriusXM Royalties?
Oscar Hernandez
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
Oscar Hernandez isn’t currently active on SiriusXM, but airplay within the last 4 years may still have unclaimed SoundExchange royalties.
Up to 4 years of SoundExchange royalties may still be claimable.
Match Oscar Hernandez’s recent SiriusXM history against your statements to confirm nothing was missed.
Check Oscar Hernandez’s unclaimed royaltiesChannels playing this artist
Real Jazz· 6
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01Right On track to see
- 02ESPN Blues2
- 03The Art Of Latin Jazz track to see
Recently played
past 3 years- Right On on Real Jazz · 11 months ago
- The Art Of Latin Jazz on Real Jazz · 12 months ago
- ESPN Blues on Real Jazz · 2 years ago
- Right On on Real Jazz · 2 years ago
- ESPN Blues on Real Jazz · 3 years ago
Don’t leave SoundExchange money on the table
Oscar Hernandez’s last 4 years of SiriusXM airplay may still have unclaimed royalties. Verify and recover what’s eligible.
Frequently asked questions
Does Oscar Hernandez earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. Oscar Hernandez’s spins within that window may still be claimable, depending on registration, splits, and claim status.
Track Oscar Hernandez on ShineX to match recent airplay against your statements and recover what's eligible.
How many times has Oscar Hernandez played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked 6 SiriusXM spins for Oscar Hernandez across 1 channel in the past 4 years.
Start tracking Oscar Hernandez to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play Oscar Hernandez?+
Oscar Hernandez has aired on 1 SiriusXM channel, including Real Jazz.
Start tracking Oscar Hernandez to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.