SiriusXM Airplay & Royalties
Perez Prado
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
You’re seeing a sample of Perez Prado’s SiriusXM data.
The full picture — exact per-song royalty estimates, every channel mapped, real-time spin alerts and historical airplay trends — opens up the moment you start tracking.
See every Perez Prado spin in real timeChannels playing this artist
Latin Vault track to see
50s Gold track to see
KellyClarkson Connection· 300
40s Junction· 220
SiriusXM 14· 94
SiriusXM 105· 80
SiriusXM 79· 65
Real Jazz· 49
- + 8 more channels — track Perez Prado to see all
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01Patricia track to see
- 02Cherry Pink And Apple Blossom White1,301
- 03Mambo No. 5 track to see
- 04Sway305
- 05Mambo No.5 track to see
Recently played
past 9 days- Cherry Pink And Apple Blossom White on 50s Gold · 5 days ago
- Sway on KellyClarkson Connection · 5 days ago
- Cherry Pink And Apple Blossom White on 50s Gold · 7 days ago
- Cherry Pink And Apple Blossom White on 50s Gold · 8 days ago
- Sway on KellyClarkson Connection · 9 days ago
Ready to see every Perez Prado spin?
Track every channel in real time, see exact per-song earnings, and get alerts on new spins as they happen.
Free 14-day trial · cancel anytime
Frequently asked questions
Does Perez Prado earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. Perez Prado is currently active on SiriusXM, so there may be royalties waiting to be claimed within that window — actual amounts depend on registration, splits, and claim status.
Start tracking Perez Prado on ShineX to see exact per-song royalty estimates and every channel in real time.
How many times has Perez Prado played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked ~6,300 SiriusXM spins for Perez Prado across 16 channels in the past 4 years.
Start tracking Perez Prado to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play Perez Prado?+
Perez Prado has aired on 16 SiriusXM channels, including Latin Vault, 50s Gold, KellyClarkson Connection.
Start tracking Perez Prado to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.