
SiriusXM Airplay & Royalties
Pure Grain
You’re seeing a sample of Pure Grain’s SiriusXM data.
The full picture — exact per-song royalty estimates, every channel mapped, real-time spin alerts and historical airplay trends — opens up the moment you start tracking.
See every Pure Grain spin in real timeChannels playing this artist
Outlaw Country· 12
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01Can't Trust Nobody These Days12
Recently played
past 8 days- Can't Trust Nobody These Days on Outlaw Country · 4 days ago
- Can't Trust Nobody These Days on Outlaw Country · 5 days ago
- Can't Trust Nobody These Days on Outlaw Country · 6 days ago
- Can't Trust Nobody These Days on Outlaw Country · 7 days ago
- Can't Trust Nobody These Days on Outlaw Country · 8 days ago
Ready to see every Pure Grain spin?
Track every channel in real time, see exact per-song earnings, and get alerts on new spins as they happen.
Free 14-day trial · cancel anytime
Frequently asked questions
Does Pure Grain earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. Pure Grain is currently active on SiriusXM, so there may be royalties waiting to be claimed within that window — actual amounts depend on registration, splits, and claim status.
Start tracking Pure Grain on ShineX to see exact per-song royalty estimates and every channel in real time.
How many times has Pure Grain played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked 12 SiriusXM spins for Pure Grain across 1 channel in the past 4 years.
Start tracking Pure Grain to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play Pure Grain?+
Pure Grain has aired on 1 SiriusXM channel, including Outlaw Country.
Start tracking Pure Grain to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.