SiriusXM Airplay & Royalties
Richard & Linda Thompson
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
You’re seeing a sample of Richard & Linda Thompson’s SiriusXM data.
The full picture — exact per-song royalty estimates, every channel mapped, real-time spin alerts and historical airplay trends — opens up the moment you start tracking.
See every Richard & Linda Thompson spin in real timeChannels playing this artist
Deep Tracks track to see
Outlaw Country track to see
Scream Radio· 10
SiriusXMU· 5
SiriusXM 105· 3
SiriusXM 107· 3
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01The Calvary Cross track to see
- 02When I Get To The Border40
- 03I Want To See The Bright Lights Tonight track to see
- 04Shoot Out The Lights22
- 05Wall Of Death track to see
Recently played
past 8 weeks- The Calvary Cross on Deep Tracks · 5 days ago
- When I Get To The Border on Deep Tracks · 2 weeks ago
- The Calvary Cross on Deep Tracks · 8 weeks ago
- When I Get To The Border on Deep Tracks · 8 weeks ago
- The Calvary Cross on Deep Tracks · 8 weeks ago
Ready to see every Richard & Linda Thompson spin?
Track every channel in real time, see exact per-song earnings, and get alerts on new spins as they happen.
Free 14-day trial · cancel anytime
Frequently asked questions
Does Richard & Linda Thompson earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. Richard & Linda Thompson is currently active on SiriusXM, so there may be royalties waiting to be claimed within that window — actual amounts depend on registration, splits, and claim status.
Start tracking Richard & Linda Thompson on ShineX to see exact per-song royalty estimates and every channel in real time.
How many times has Richard & Linda Thompson played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked ~100 SiriusXM spins for Richard & Linda Thompson across 6 channels in the past 4 years.
Start tracking Richard & Linda Thompson to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play Richard & Linda Thompson?+
Richard & Linda Thompson has aired on 6 SiriusXM channels, including Deep Tracks, Outlaw Country, Scream Radio.
Start tracking Richard & Linda Thompson to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.