Unclaimed SiriusXM Royalties?
Rod Carrillo
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
Rod Carrillo isn’t currently active on SiriusXM, but airplay within the last 4 years may still have unclaimed SoundExchange royalties.
Up to 4 years of SoundExchange royalties may still be claimable.
Match Rod Carrillo’s recent SiriusXM history against your statements to confirm nothing was missed.
Check Rod Carrillo’s unclaimed royaltiesChannels playing this artist
En Vivo track to see
SiriusXM 153 track to see
Studio 54 Radio· 10
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01Bailate track to see
- 02Choose It (Rod's Family Affair Mix)10
Recently played
past 3 years- Choose It (Rod's Family Affair Mix) on Studio 54 Radio · 3 years ago
- Choose It (Rod's Family Affair Mix) on Studio 54 Radio · 3 years ago
- Choose It (Rod's Family Affair Mix) on Studio 54 Radio · 3 years ago
- Choose It (Rod's Family Affair Mix) on Studio 54 Radio · 3 years ago
- Bailate on En Vivo · 3 years ago
Don’t leave SoundExchange money on the table
Rod Carrillo’s last 4 years of SiriusXM airplay may still have unclaimed royalties. Verify and recover what’s eligible.
Frequently asked questions
Does Rod Carrillo earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. Rod Carrillo’s spins within that window may still be claimable, depending on registration, splits, and claim status.
Track Rod Carrillo on ShineX to match recent airplay against your statements and recover what's eligible.
How many times has Rod Carrillo played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked 40 SiriusXM spins for Rod Carrillo across 3 channels in the past 4 years.
Start tracking Rod Carrillo to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play Rod Carrillo?+
Rod Carrillo has aired on 3 SiriusXM channels, including En Vivo, SiriusXM 153, Studio 54 Radio.
Start tracking Rod Carrillo to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.